CLASIFICACIÓN DE LAS PALMERAS | |||
|
|||
SUBFAMILIA | TRIBU | SUBTRIBU | GÉNERO |
Coryphoideae | Corypheae | Thrinacinae | Trithrinax, Chelyocarpus, Cryosophila, Itaya, Schippia, Thrinax, Coccothrinax, Zombia, Trachycarpus, Rhapidophyllum, Chamaerops, Maxburrietia, Guihaia, Rhapis |
Livistoninae | Livistona, Pholidocarpus, Johannesteijsmannia, Licuala, Pritchardiopsis, Pritchardia, Colpothrinax, Acoelorraphe, Serenoa, Brahea, Copernicia, Washingtonia | ||
Coryphinae | Corypha, Nannorrhops, Chuniophoenix, Kerriodoxa | ||
Sabalinae | Sabal | ||
Phoeniceae | Phoenix | ||
Borasseae | Lataniinae | Borassodendron, Latania, Borassus, Lodoicea | |
|
Hyphaeninae | Hyphaene, Medemia, Bismarckia (1) | |
Calamoideae |
Calameae | Ancistrophyllinae | Laccosperma, Eremospatha |
Eugeissoninae | Eugeissona | ||
Metroxylinae | Metroxylon, Korthalsia | ||
Calaminae | Eleiodoxa, Salacca, Daemonorops, Calamus, Calospatha, Pogonotium, Ceratolobus, Retispatha | ||
Plectocomiinae | Myrialepis, Plectocomiopsis, Plectocomia | ||
Pigafettinae | Pigafetta | ||
Raphiinae | Raphia | ||
Oncocalaminae | Oncocalamus | ||
Lepidocaryeae | Mauritia, Mauritiella, Lepidocaryum | ||
Nyphoideae | Nypa | ||
Ceroxyloideae | Cyclospatheae | Pseudophoenix | |
Ceroxyleae | Ceroxylon, Oraniopsis, Juania, Louvelia (2), Ravenea | ||
Hyophorbeae | Gaussia, Hyophorbe, Synechanthus, Chamaedorea, Wendlandiella | ||
Arecoideae | Caryoteae | Arenga, Caryota, Wallichia | |
Iriarteae | Iriarteinae | Dictyocaryum, Iriartella, Iriartea, Socratea | |
Wettiniinae | Catoblastus, Wettinia | ||
Podococceae | Podococcus | ||
Areceae | Oraniinae | Halmoorea (3), Orania | |
Manicariinae | Manicaria | ||
Leopoldiniinae | Leopoldinia | ||
Malortieinae | Reinhardtia | ||
Dypsidinae | Neophloga, Dypsis, Vonitra (4), Chrysalidocarpus (4), Neodypsis (4), Phloga (4) | ||
Euterpeinae | Euterpe, Prestoea (5), Neonicholsonia, Oenocarpus, Jessenia (6), Hyospathe | ||
Roystoneinae | Roystonea | ||
Archontophoenicinae | Archontophoenix, Chambeyronia, Hedyscepe, Rhopalostylis, Kentiopsis, Mackeea, Actinokentia | ||
Cyrtostachydinae | Cyrtostachys | ||
Linospadicinae | Calyptrocalyx, Linospadix, Laccospadix, Howea | ||
Ptychospermatinae | Drymophloeus, Carpentaria, Veitchia, Balaka, Normanbya, Wodyetia, Ptychosperma, Ptychococcus, Brassiophoenix | ||
Arecinae | Loxococcus, Gronophyllum, Siphokentia, Hydriastele, Gulubia, Nenga, Pinanga, Areca | ||
Iguanurinae | Neovetchia, Pelagodoxa, Iguanura, Brongniartikentia, Lepidorrhachis, Heterospathe, Sommieria, Bentinckia, Clinosperma, Cyphokentia, Moratia, Clinostigma, Alsmithia, Satakentia, Rhopaloblaste, Dictyosperma, Actinorhytis, Lavoixia, Alloschmidia, Cyphophoenix, Campecarpus, Basselinia, Cyphosperma, Veillonia, Burretiokentia, Physokentia, Goniocladus | ||
Oncospermatinae | Deckenia, Acanthophoenix, Oncosperma, Tectiphiala, Verscheffeltia, Roscheria, Phoenicophorium, Nephrosperma | ||
Sclerospermatinae | Sclerosperma, Marojejya (7) | ||
Generos de la tribu Areceae de afinidad incierta: Masoala, Carpoxylon | |||
Cocoeae | Beccariophoenicinae | Beccariophoenix | |
Butiinae | Butia, Jubaea, Jubaeopsis, Cocos, Syagrus, Lytocaryum, Parajubaea, Allagoptera, Polyandrococos | ||
Attaleinae | Attalea, Scheelea (8), Orbignya (8), Maximiliana (8) | ||
Elaeidinae | Barcella, Elaeis | ||
Bactridinae | Acrocomia, Gastrococos, Aiphanes, Bactris, Desmoncus, Astrocaryum | ||
Geonomeae | Pholidostachys, Welfia, Calyptronoma, Calyptrogyne, Asterogyne, Geonoma | ||
Phytelephantoideae |
Palandra (9), Phytelephas, Ammandra |